Lone Oak Cemetery
Blooming Grove, TX · Cemeteries
The Lone Oak Cemetery is a small graveyard that's rumored to be haunted by ghosts who whisper and make odd noises and flicking sounds along the barbed wire.
Share this Haunted Place
Geographic Information
- Address
-
NW 4430
Blooming Grove, TX
Get Directions » - GPS
- 32.11302845, -96.74885556
- County
- Navarro County County, Texas
- Nearest Towns
-
- Blooming Grove, TX (2.4 mi.)
- Frost, TX (4.1 mi.)
- Barry, TX (6.7 mi.)
- Rankin, TX (6.9 mi.)
- Italy, TX (9.3 mi.)
- Mertens, TX (9.4 mi.)
- Emhouse, TX (10.6 mi.)
- Nash, TX (11.2 mi.)
- Bardwell, TX (11.2 mi.)
- Milford, TX (11.5 mi.)
Quick Answers
- Is Lone Oak Cemetery really haunted?
- Visitors rate Lone Oak Cemetery at 77.3 out of 100 on our EHP (Estimated Haunted Probability) scale.
- Where is Lone Oak Cemetery located?
- The address is NW 4430, Blooming Grove, TX. GPS coordinates: 32.11302845, -96.74885556.
- What kind of haunted place is Lone Oak Cemetery?
- Lone Oak Cemetery is listed under Cemeteries in our Texas section.
- What is the nearest town to Lone Oak Cemetery?
- Blooming Grove, TX is the closest town, about 2.4 miles away, with Frost (4.1 mi.) and Barry (6.7 mi.) also nearby.
Please note: It is your responsibility to acquire appropriate permissions before investigating any location listed on this site. Private property should be respected at all times, as should all posted signs concerning trespassing, hours of operation and other regulations.
Disclaimer: The stories posted here are user-submitted and are, in the truest sense, ghost stories. Haunted Places makes no claims that any of these stories are factually accurate or scientifically provable.
Share Your Experiences
No experiences have been shared for this location.