Exmouth Rugby Club
Exmouth, England · Historical Buildings
CCTV caught a bar bell ringing by itself. Guests and workers have also noticed muffled voices despite the building being empty.
(Submitted by Chris Berglund)
Share this Haunted Place
Geographic Information
- Address
-
Exmouth Rugby Club
Exmouth EX8 1DF, United Kingdom
Get Directions » - GPS
- 50.62055575, -3.41774868
- Nearest Towns
-
- Starcross, UK-D4 (1.4 mi.)
- Lympstone, UK-D4 (2.0 mi.)
- Kenton, UK-D4 (2.3 mi.)
- Exmouth, UK-D4 (2.7 mi.)
- Powderham, UK-D4 (3.0 mi.)
- Powerham, UK-D4 (3.0 mi.)
- Dawlish, UK-D4 (3.3 mi.)
- Budleigh Salterton, UK-D4 (3.8 mi.)
- Topsham, UK-D4 (4.6 mi.)
- East Budleigh, UK-D4 (4.9 mi.)
Quick Answers
- Is Exmouth Rugby Club really haunted?
- Visitors rate Exmouth Rugby Club at 33.3 out of 100 on our EHP (Estimated Haunted Probability) scale.
- Where is Exmouth Rugby Club located?
- The address is Exmouth Rugby Club, Exmouth EX8 1DF, United Kingdom. GPS coordinates: 50.62055575, -3.41774868.
- What kind of haunted place is Exmouth Rugby Club?
- Exmouth Rugby Club is listed under Historical Buildings in our England section.
- What is the nearest town to Exmouth Rugby Club?
- Starcross, UK-D4 is the closest town, about 1.4 miles away, with Lympstone (2.0 mi.) and Kenton (2.3 mi.) also nearby.
Please note: It is your responsibility to acquire appropriate permissions before investigating any location listed on this site. Private property should be respected at all times, as should all posted signs concerning trespassing, hours of operation and other regulations.
Disclaimer: The stories posted here are user-submitted and are, in the truest sense, ghost stories. Haunted Places makes no claims that any of these stories are factually accurate or scientifically provable.
Share Your Experiences
No experiences have been shared for this location.