Old Louisville Inn
Louisville, CO · Restaurants and Bars
Employees working late hours in this historic restaurant have reported hearing coughing and ghostly voices, as well as feeling an unseen presence in the attic. Other reports indicate that a disembodied hand has been seen operating the cash register.
(Submitted by Callum Swift)
Share this Haunted Place
Geographic Information
- Address
-
740 Front Street
Louisville, CO
Get Directions » - GPS
- 39.9776815, -105.1305152
- County
- Boulder County County, Colorado
- Nearest Towns
-
- Louisville, CO (0.1 mi.)
- Paragon Estates, CO (2.4 mi.)
- Lafayette, CO (2.4 mi.)
- Superior, CO (2.7 mi.)
- Broomfield, CO (4.6 mi.)
- Leyner, CO (5.2 mi.)
- Valmont, CO (5.8 mi.)
- Gunbarrel, CO (6.3 mi.)
- Erie, CO (6.6 mi.)
- Boulder, CO (7.8 mi.)
Quick Answers
- Is Old Louisville Inn really haunted?
- Visitors rate Old Louisville Inn at 83.3 out of 100 on our EHP (Estimated Haunted Probability) scale.
- Where is Old Louisville Inn located?
- The address is 740 Front Street, Louisville, CO. GPS coordinates: 39.9776815, -105.1305152.
- What kind of haunted place is Old Louisville Inn?
- Old Louisville Inn is listed under Restaurants and Bars in our Colorado section.
- What is the nearest town to Old Louisville Inn?
- Louisville, CO is the closest town, about 0.1 miles away, with Paragon Estates (2.4 mi.) and Lafayette (2.4 mi.) also nearby.
Please note: It is your responsibility to acquire appropriate permissions before investigating any location listed on this site. Private property should be respected at all times, as should all posted signs concerning trespassing, hours of operation and other regulations.
Disclaimer: The stories posted here are user-submitted and are, in the truest sense, ghost stories. Haunted Places makes no claims that any of these stories are factually accurate or scientifically provable.
Share Your Experiences
No experiences have been shared for this location.