Boonville Hotel
Boonville, CA · Hotels and Inns
This nineteenth-century inn is allegedly haunted. Guests staying on the upper floor have reportedly heard loud footsteps in the hallway, but upon investigation, no one is there.
(Submitted by Callum Swift)
Share this Haunted Place
Geographic Information
- Address
-
14050 CA-128
Boonville, CA
Get Directions » - GPS
- 39.008843, -123.367754
- County
- Mendocino County County, California
- Nearest Towns
-
- Boonville, CA (0.1 mi.)
- Philo, CA (5.7 mi.)
- Ukiah, CA (13.0 mi.)
- Hopland, CA (13.7 mi.)
- Talmage, CA (13.7 mi.)
- Manchester, CA (17.4 mi.)
- Calpella, CA (17.8 mi.)
- Anchor Bay, CA (18.2 mi.)
- Point Arena, CA (18.8 mi.)
- Redwood Valley, CA (19.8 mi.)
Quick Answers
- Is Boonville Hotel really haunted?
- Visitors rate Boonville Hotel at 62.5 out of 100 on our EHP (Estimated Haunted Probability) scale.
- Where is Boonville Hotel located?
- The address is 14050 CA-128, Boonville, CA. GPS coordinates: 39.008843, -123.367754.
- What kind of haunted place is Boonville Hotel?
- Boonville Hotel is listed under Hotels and Inns in our California section.
- What is the nearest town to Boonville Hotel?
- Boonville, CA is the closest town, about 0.1 miles away, with Philo (5.7 mi.) and Ukiah (13.0 mi.) also nearby.
Please note: It is your responsibility to acquire appropriate permissions before investigating any location listed on this site. Private property should be respected at all times, as should all posted signs concerning trespassing, hours of operation and other regulations.
Disclaimer: The stories posted here are user-submitted and are, in the truest sense, ghost stories. Haunted Places makes no claims that any of these stories are factually accurate or scientifically provable.
Share Your Experiences
No experiences have been shared for this location.